PRIVACY POLICY

EFFECTIVE DATE 03/01/ 2020

Note

Click here for more information about the updates and to review the previous version.

PROXY-STORE protects your privacy. We are following a core set of Privacy Principles, as well as conditions of the legislation of the Russian Federation, i.e. Federal Law No. 152-ФЗ dated July 27, 2006 "On Personal Data".

Intro

This Privacy Policy shows how PROXY-STORE uses and protects any information that you provide. We take your privacy seriously, so inform you what information we receive from you and how do we use it. We may ask you to provide specific information by which you can be identified when using Site and our services. The information you provide will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

What information do we collect?

We collect your personal information that you voluntarily provide to us, the information which personally identifies you, such as your full name, e-mail address and other information that you mention about yourself.

Personal information also includes navigation information and payment information, where such information can directly or indirectly identify the person. Navigation information is information about your computer and your visits to this Site, for example, your IP address, geographical location, browser type, duration of visit, and viewed pages. We collect and process the payment information of Users when they carry out payment on the Site.

Access to third party information

PROXY-STORE uses various third-party service providers, such as payment systems, CRM systems, email services and other necessary service providers, to help us provide you services. We may disclose some information about you to our third-party service providers with limited access to perform certain tasks and services on our behalf, as well as our partners who carry out promotional activities regarding goods / services that may interest you. We work only with trusted companies to ensure the security of your information and provide only the minimum amount of information necessary to provide our services. You can also refuse to receive promotional materials at any time.

Cookie and analytical data

Cookies are very small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit some sites.

We use cookies to identify your computer and tailor the User interface to your needs. You can disable any already stored cookies on your computer, but they may interfere with the proper operation of our Site and service.

For proper PROXY-STORE Site to work, you need to identify yourself as a User of the system and ensure that your session is safe.

These instructions are not strictly required, but they are necessary to ensure the best user experience, and to tell us which pages you find most interesting (anonymously). This Site will track the pages that you visit using Yandex.Metrica.

How do we use personal information?

We use the information that is collected only in accordance with this Privacy Policy in order to provide you with the best services, as well as understanding your needs.

We send e-mails to the Users of our Site. You can unsubscribe at any time from the newsletter and promotional letters using the “unsubscribe” link in the received letter.

We will never sell your personal information to third parties.

We can use your personal information to improve your user experience by personalizing our Site, sending you personalized offers.

Information disclosure

PROXY-STORE may share the information collected about you that was disclosed at the time of collection, as mentioned in this Privacy policy, as well as in the following circumstances:

With your consent. PROXY-STORE may share your contact information with third-party advertising partners. You acknowledge this when you disclose personal information on the Site and allow it to be transferred to third parties who may contact you in various ways. Sometimes PROXY-STORE may give you the opportunity to receive further communications from one of our advertising partners. If you decide to refuse receiving promotional materials, which you previously agreed to receive from a third-party advertiser, your personal information will be governed by this third party’s own privacy policy.

Transfer of rights. PROXY-STORE may share your information in connection with the transfer of rights, such as the sale of the Site, mergers, acquisitions, sale of assets or in the event of bankruptcy.

Legal requirements. PROXY-STORE may disclose information about Users, including contact information, to respond to requests, court orders, court decisions and other lawful appeals of competent state authorities, as well as to fulfill other legal obligations. There may be circumstances where legislation requires PROXY-STORE to disclose information, or when disclosure is required by law enforcement authrities.

Protection of our Site and Users. We may disclose information to protect the legitimate rights, interests and safety of the Site; protect the security of Site Users and the public; and other cases referred to in our Policy.

Finally, we may also share aggregated or anonymous information with third parties to help us develop content that we hope will be of interest to you, or to help these third parties develop their service offerings.

Data storage

We retain your Personal Data as long as we have a reasonable commercial need to store such data in order to provide you with services or products.

E-mail addresses and other personal data are securely stored with a limited access. Login information is encrypted and stored in a highly secure environment.

Final provisions

The Privacy policy is subject of change at any time without prior notice and is publicly available information on our Site. Any changes will be published on the Site immediately after they are made.

PROXY-STORE users agree with this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our handling of your personal information, please contact us.

Full name: Lepesh Nikita Alexandrovich

Address: Kolpino, st. Radchenko Brothers, 29, Russian Federation

E-mail: proxystore1@gmail.com

Tel.: +79500059562 

Telegram: @proxy_store_com_abuse

Accept

This website use cookies to give you a good web page experience, as well as for statistics and marketing purposes. By continuing, you approve this.